SATURDAY (13-MAY-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DENISE BORGER / JOANNE PAYNE 1 ROBERT WILLEMSEN / DAVID KININMONTH 4 N AD 10 420 3 11 3 STEPHEN THYER / JO COLLINGS 5 VALERIE FARR / LESLEY MOON 4 N 4H 11 450 10 4 4 SITA WEGGELAAR / IAN PURCELL 7 JUDITH POOLE / LYNNE ROBERTS 5 N AD 10 50 0 14 5 ANITA DAVIS / MARGARET MCROBBIE 9 MARI MCKIE / PAT EDINGTON 4 N 4H 11 450 10 4 6 JULIE BECHELLI / GORDON BROWN 2 HELEN OTTOSSON / ROBIN WARD 4 N AD 11 450 10 4 7 JIM STEEL / MICHAEL PEPPER 4 BARBARA GUELFI / LINA ZAMPICHELLI 4 N QH 11 450 10 4 8 MARY PEPPER / GLENYS HOPE 6 SHERRILL DUNCAN / WENDY DODD 4 N AD 10 420 3 11 9 DAWN SNOOK / PHILIP SNOOK 8 ELIZABETH MCMILLEN / BERNARD SZALKOWSKI 4 N QH 11 450 10 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | QJ7652 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: EW | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ98732 | QT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A972 | J84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 5 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |