SATURDAY (13-MAY-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 ANITA DAVIS / MARGARET MCROBBIE 9 MARI MCKIE / PAT EDINGTON 3 E QS 9 110 12 2 4 SITA WEGGELAAR / IAN PURCELL 7 JUDITH POOLE / LYNNE ROBERTS 3 E 7S 9 110 12 2 3 STEPHEN THYER / JO COLLINGS 5 VALERIE FARR / LESLEY MOON 3 E QS 9 110 12 2 9 DAWN SNOOK / PHILIP SNOOK 8 ELIZABETH MCMILLEN / BERNARD SZALKOWSKI 3 E 7S 10 130 6 8 7 JIM STEEL / MICHAEL PEPPER 4 BARBARA GUELFI / LINA ZAMPICHELLI 3 E QS 10 130 6 8 6 JULIE BECHELLI / GORDON BROWN 2 HELEN OTTOSSON / ROBIN WARD 3 E QS 10 130 6 8 8 MARY PEPPER / GLENYS HOPE 6 SHERRILL DUNCAN / WENDY DODD 3NT W AS 9 400 1 13 1 DENISE BORGER / JOANNE PAYNE 1 ROBERT WILLEMSEN / DAVID KININMONTH 3NT W AS 9 400 1 13
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AK643 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT83 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J985 | T2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ954 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | 864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | AKJ8764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 3 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 3 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |