SATURDAY (9-NOV-19)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 DIANNE DWYER / LINA ZAMPICHELLI 5 MARGARET MCROBBIE / JANE PIKE 4 W TD 7 300 12 0 4 STEPHEN THYER / JOANNE PAYNE 9 ROBERT WILLEMSEN / DAVID KININMONTH 2 W 5D 8 110 2 10 7 PETER BOLDEN / RONNIE MALTHOUSE 1 BARBARA GUELFI / KERRY ELLIMAN 3 W TH 9 140 0 12 10 SHEILA PRYCE / GORDON BROWN 15 JACQUELINE KEIR / JIM STEEL 2 W 5D 7 100 5 7 13 DAVID HARRIS / AUDREY TOTTERDELL 12 MICHAEL GRENFELL / GILLIAN TERACI 3NT W 2D 8 100 5 7 14 ELIZABETH MCMILLEN / JEAN RACKHAM 11 ANITA DAVIS / BETTY ROBERTS 3NT E 3S 7 200 9 3 16 MARY PEPPER / MICHAEL PEPPER 8 LYN SHINNICK / JOHN SHINNICK 3NT E 4D 7 200 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | KQ943 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K43 | Vul: E-W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q765 | JT98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT95 | 874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | KQT874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT87652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |