WEDNESDAY A (18-OCT-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 JOHN OFFER / ROSEMARY OFFER 4 JOSEPH GAUDET / JOE LOUIS 1NT N 6S 7 90 12 0 2 ANITA DAVIS / ALAN HARPER 2 MADGE MYBURGH / NICOLAS MONIODIS 1NT N 6S 5 200 5 7 7 ROBERT MCMAHON / CAROLE MCMAHON 5 ELIZABETH MCMILLEN / JENNY TEDESCHI 2 S AH 5 300 1 11 4 JEAN-PAUL TEDESCHI / MICHAEL BARKER 6 SHEILA PRYCE / GORDON BROWN 2NT S 8S 5 300 1 11 1 ALAN PUCKEY / MICHAEL GRENFELL 8 HELEN OTTOSSON / JIM STEEL 2 E QC 9 140 8 4 5 ANN TODD / CARMEN JACKSON 1 BRUCE COWEN / BRUCE GARDINER 3 N 8H 7 200 5 7 6 PETER CAMERON / JO COLLINGS 3 GUDRUN KEMMER / RONNIE MALTHOUSE 3 N QD 8 100 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | KJ43 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q543 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T875 | AQ962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | KT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ32 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | T98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |