MONDAY (5-JUN-23)
Board No: 31
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 JIM STEEL / MICHAEL PEPPER 3 PETER CLARKE / JOE LOUIS 2 E AS 11 150 7 5 3 JOHN OFFER / ROSEMARY OFFER 5 SHERRILL DUNCAN / BARBARA GUELFI 2 E KH 9 140 12 0 4 BRUCE ROY GARDINER / SITA WEGGELAAR 7 DEE NICHOLSON / DIANNE BARKER 2NT W QH 9 150 7 5 5 JENNY TEDESCHI / MARGARET MCROBBIE 2 MICHAEL BARKER / DAVID HARRIS 2 W 6H 11 150 7 5 6 STEPHEN THYER / JOSEPH GAUDET 4 ROSS PRINGLE / ALAN PUCKEY 3NT W 6H 9 400 1 11 7 MARY PEPPER / ANITA DAVIS 6 SANDRA HOFFMAN / JOSCELYN CHARTERS 3NT W 6H 9 400 1 11 8 BERNARD SZALKOWSKI / ROBIN WARD 8 BERNADETTE MCSTRAVICK / RONNIE MALTHOUSE 2NT W 6H 9 150 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 31 | Q98 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8654 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | T632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A93 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K832 | AQJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ87 | AJT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 31 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 2 |
2 by EW | +3 | -150 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |