WEDNESDAY A (18-OCT-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ALAN PUCKEY / MICHAEL GRENFELL 1 BRUCE COWEN / BRUCE GARDINER 3 N 2C 10 170 2 10 2 ANITA DAVIS / ALAN HARPER 3 GUDRUN KEMMER / RONNIE MALTHOUSE 4 N QS 10 420 8 4 3 JOHN OFFER / ROSEMARY OFFER 5 ELIZABETH MCMILLEN / JENNY TEDESCHI 3NT S 7D 9 400 4 8 4 JEAN-PAUL TEDESCHI / MICHAEL BARKER 7 BARBARA BIBBY / DERICK JOHNSTON 4 N AC 10 420 8 4 5 ANN TODD / CARMEN JACKSON 2 MADGE MYBURGH / NICOLAS MONIODIS 3NT S 4D 10 430 12 0 6 PETER CAMERON / JO COLLINGS 4 JOSEPH GAUDET / JOE LOUIS 4 N 6S 9 50 0 12 7 ROBERT MCMAHON / CAROLE MCMAHON 6 SHEILA PRYCE / GORDON BROWN 4 N QS 10 420 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 873 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ62 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | QJ642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8543 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ743 | J82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | A32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 3 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |