WEDNESDAY A (11-OCT-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 SITA WEGGELAAR / ELEANOR ROWLEY 5 ELIZABETH MCMILLEN / JENNY TEDESCHI 3NT E 6D 10 630 2 10 6 SHEILA PRYCE / GORDON BROWN 2 BERNARD SZALKOWSKI / DAVID HARRIS 3NT W 9H 10 630 2 10 7 ROBERT MCMAHON / CAROLE MCMAHON 4 BRUCE COWEN / BRUCE GARDINER 3NT W 2S 10 630 2 10 2 MARY PEPPER / MICHAEL PEPPER 1 ROSEMARY OFFER / JOHN OFFER 3NT W 2S 9 600 7 5 3 ANITA DAVIS / ALAN HARPER 3 MICHAEL BARKER / JEAN-PAUL TEDESCHI 3NT W 3S 9 600 7 5 5 JIM STEEL / HELEN OTTOSSON 7 BARBARA BIBBY / DERICK JOHNSTON 3 W 7D 9 110 10 2 1 NICOLAS MONIODIS / MADGE MYBURGH 6 LESLEY MOON / VALERIE FARR 3NT W 2S 8 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | K732 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | T9865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | AK74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ72 | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |