Club logo
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Pics Lessons Documents Sponsors Contact

WEDNESDAY (13-OCT-21)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 ROBERT MCMAHON / CAROLE MCMAHON1 KAYE PRANCE / KERRY ELLIMAN2H W26750  1610
3 NICOLAS MONIODIS / MADGE MYBURGH5 ROBIN WARD / JO COLLINGS2H W26750  1610
4 MARY PEPPER / MICHAEL PEPPER7 HELEN OTTOSSON / BERNARD SZALKOWSKI2H W266100  224
5 SITA WEGGELAAR / SHIRLEY EATON9 JEAN-CLAUD PONDEVIE / JIM STEEL1S E269 140 026
6 ALAN HARPER / JACKIE HARPER11 ELIZABETH MCMILLEN / JENNY TEDESCHI1NT S26790  206
7 ANN TODD / CARMEN JACKSON13 SHEILA PRYCE / GORDON BROWN1NT S266 50 917
8 KATE SAYER / MICHAEL GRENFELL15 COLIN MEEK / BARBARA DANIELS1S S265 100 422
9 CAROLE LITTLECHILD / JULIE BECHELLI2 KRISTINE NUNN / DIANNE BARKER1NT N268120  251
10 ANITA DAVIS / BRIAN DAVISON4 MICHAEL BARKER / JEAN-PAUL TEDESCHI1NT S266 50 917
11 SHERRILL DUNCAN / WENDY DODD6 JOSEPH GAUDET / JOE LOUIS1NT S266 50 917
12 MARGARET WEIR / PHILIPPA KERR8 PETER CLARKE / STEPHEN THYER1NT E268 120 224
13 SUZANNE HILLAN / PAMELA FORSYTH10 HELEN BROWNE-COOPER / MARY SIMMONDS1NT N268120  251
14 CAROLE SEXTON / SANDRA HOFFMAN12 BARBARA BIBBY / LORRAINE STIVEY2H W26750  1610
15 JOHN OFFER / ROSEMARY OFFER14 ROSS PRINGLE / ALAN PUCKEY1NT S266 50 917

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1ST3 Dlr: N
HJ843 Vul: None
DAJT
CJ754
SKQ4  S9876
HAQ972  HT5
D93  DKQ76
CT62  CA83
SAJ52
HK6
D8542
CKQ9
 
 CDHSNT
N11---   7 
S1----  11 9
E--111   13 
W--111

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
1NT by NS+11202
2H by EW-21001
1NT by NS=901
2H by EW-1503
1NT by NS-1-504
1S by NS-2-1001
1NT by EW+1-1201
1S by EW+2-1401

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format