WEDNESDAY A (11-OCT-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 MARY PEPPER / MICHAEL PEPPER 1 ROSEMARY OFFER / JOHN OFFER 1NT N 6H 8 120 10 2 6 SHEILA PRYCE / GORDON BROWN 2 BERNARD SZALKOWSKI / DAVID HARRIS 3 N KH 9 110 6 6 3 ANITA DAVIS / ALAN HARPER 3 MICHAEL BARKER / JEAN-PAUL TEDESCHI 2 E TD 9 140 3 9 7 ROBERT MCMAHON / CAROLE MCMAHON 4 BRUCE COWEN / BRUCE GARDINER 1NT N 6H 8 120 10 2 4 SITA WEGGELAAR / ELEANOR ROWLEY 5 ELIZABETH MCMILLEN / JENNY TEDESCHI 2 E 7D 9 140 3 9 1 NICOLAS MONIODIS / MADGE MYBURGH 6 LESLEY MOON / VALERIE FARR 2 E 8C 10 170 0 12 5 JIM STEEL / HELEN OTTOSSON 7 BARBARA BIBBY / DERICK JOHNSTON 1NT N KH 8 120 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | J852 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT74 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | KQ8764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A93 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ74 | Q965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 3 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |